AJ Elliott Elementary School hosts another year of SD85 Annual Cross Country Meet in Sointula…….

A.J. Elliott organized and hosted this event on Wednesday, Oct. 25, 2017.

IMGP7237 IMGP7241 IMGP7258 IMGP7270IMGP7269

 

 

 

 

 

All of School District No. 85 schools, Gwa'Sala-Nakwaxda'xw School, T'Lisalagi'Law School, and K'ak'ot'lats'i School attended this annual event with approximately 200 students participating.  This event has been held at A.J. Elliott Elementary School since as long as anyone can remember with the principals' husband remembering running in the event and it is always been so successful.  

The Final Results are as follows:

SD #85 Cross Country Meet

October 25, 2017

Final Score Sheet

TYKE GIRLS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

26

8:48

Allison

Maundrell

FRES

2

9

8:50

Scarlett

Tanaka

FRES

3

43

8:53

Tessa

Russell

SES

4

5

9:11

Emma

Clair

K-School

5

11

9:12

Alexandra

Strain

AJEE

6

46

9:15

Ava

Meisler-Malthouse

AJEE

7

8

9:18

Louis

Walkus-Giesbrecht

EVES

8

18

9:20

Jayden

Hall

SES

9

33

9:30

Sierra

Watson

AJEE

10

47

9:46

Hazel

Schmidt

SES

11

2

10:00

Kenzie

Winterwed

EVES

12

16

10:48

Alyssa

 

FRES

13

39

10:52

Maria

Downey

SES

14

31

11:00

Felicia

Barnes

T-School

15

12

11:01

Frances

Barnes

T-School

16

37

11:11

Tabitha

Timbrell

SES

17

19

11:26

Olivia

Rydalch

SVES

18

28

11:29

Kyra

Payne

SES

19

38

11:32

Starlit-Skye

Dawson

AJEE

20

25

11:36

Chelsea

Jaeggle

SES

21

13

11:52

Paige

Souch

ABES

22

36

12:20

Angela

King

K-School

23

64

12:24

Amelia

Green

SES

24

44

12:35

Mackenzie

Pottage

AJEE

25

1

12:43

Cherish

Pakkalen

AJEE

26

49

13:20

Trinity

Nickle

ABES

27

14

13:21

Morgan

Biggar

ABES

28

48

13:47

Joey

Wisden

AJEE

29

23

13:49

Destiny

Jack-Charlie

G-School

30

27

13:58

Annie

Davies

EVES

31

7

14:00

Kadence

Nelson

K-School

32

10

13:03

Kyra

Brown

T-School

33

34

14:04

Lindsay

Opperman

EVES

34

21

14:18

Sandralene

Khorn

SES

35

42

14:20

Brooke

McDonalds

EVES

36

24

14:23

Brooke

Hobson

EVES

37

22

15:27

Morgan

Rydalch

SVES

38

30

16:11

Elisha

Willie

ABES

TYKE BOYS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

17

8:00

Hugo

Hall

EVES

2

13

8:03

Merritt

Connaty

EVES

3

32

8:04

Loden

Foster

AJEE

4

21

8:09

Nolan

Smith

EVES

5

38

8:14

Caleb

Lansdowne

AJEE

6

40

8:28

Markus

Russell

FRES

7

35

9:09

Tyrone

Peterson

EVES

8

34

9:17

Hayden

Hunt

G-School

9

12

9:17

Linden

Harrison

EVES

10

25

9:27

Ethan

McKenzie

SVES

11

19

9:32

Marek

Williams

AJEE

12

8

9:55

Dallas

Walkus-Puglas

K-School

13

3

10:11

Connor

Biggs

SES

14

29

10:15

Dyllan

Dixon

SES

15

39

10:23

Owen

Renehan

EVES

16

11

10:38

James

Wamiss-Nelson

G-School

17

15

11:07

Marshall

Mountain-George

G-School

18

36

11:12

Fisher

Nicholson

FRES

19

2

11:13

Scott

Jackson

SES

20

4

11:15

Dyson

Hunko

FRES

21

10

11:43

Drake

Brooks

SES

22

31

11:46

Matthew

Ashford

SES

23

27

12:12

Dylan

Walkus-Puglas

K-School

24

37

12:53

Jakob

Pashley

SES

25

7

13:21

Ryker

Starr

SVES

26

26

13:52

Daniel

 

FRES

27

18

13:56

Logan

Yunker

SVES

28

20

14:47

Connor

Hamling

SES

29

6

15:38

Rylan

France

EVES

30

33

15:40

Julian

Wadhams

T-School

31

28

16:50

Jakob

Bowers

EVES

32

5

18:21

Ellis

Lee

SES

33

14

18:24

Angus

Mackay

SES

34

1

20:03

Rilyn

Minihan

SES

PEE WEE GIRLS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

29

13:29

Olivia

James

ABES

2

33

13:56

Maddy

Jorgenson

SES

3

21

14:04

Bella

Stewart

SVES

4

23

14:05

Shayla

Mardell

SES

5

19

14:06

Abijah

Prescott

AJEE

6

24

16:17

Mayumi

 

FRES

7

14

16:26

Brooklynn

Pau-Fox

G-School

8

28

16:31

Erica

Charlie-Walkus

G-School

9

27

17:01

Beth

Maundrell

FRES

10

22

17:17

Jordyn

Smith

SVES

11

34

18:02

Laine

Williams

AJEE

12

32

18:21

Danica

Jaeggle

SES

13

9

19:17

Koa

McCormick

AJEE

14

26

19:31

Julia

Austin

ABES

15

17

20:37

Zoe

Campbell

K-School

16

2

20:49

Marley

Biggar

ABES

17

13

20:54

Denease

Joe-Paul

K-School

18

35

21:25

Sydney

Greer

EVES

19

36

22:20

Hannah

Hunt

FRES

20

25

23:46

Jay-Lynn

Conroy

K-School

21

7

24:10

Charlotte

Griffiths

FRES

22

37

25:25

Mya

Anderson

AJEE

23

1

25:43

Tinesha

Johnny

K-School

24

3

25:51

Elana

Jaeggle

Ses

25

18

29:08

Jordan

 

FRES

26

40

34:00

Daphne

Griffiths

FRES

PEE WEE BOYS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

9

12:00

Zach

Spafford

SVES

2

23

12:24

Bryson

Hall

SES

3

10

12:29

Maddox

Peterson

SES

4

34

12:39

Tim

Olesen

EVES

5

6

13:21

Tanner

Livingston

SVES

6

7

13:35

Lucca

Stewart

SVES

7

17

13:52

Adam

Russell

FRES

8

3

14:07

Travyn

Foster

SES

9

22

14:27

Matt

Peterson

EVES

10

35

15:26

Owain

Cadwaladr

AJEE

11

36

15:49

Josh

Crouse

SES

12

15

17:47

Alistar

Pratt

FRES

13

32

18:18

Kaleb

Hunt

ABES

14

26

18:29

Connor

Green

SES

15

18

18:48

Silas

Cook

ABES

16

16

18:52

Dominick

Rydalch

SVES

17

5

19:50

Liam

Pratt

FRES

18

12

22:01

Morgan

McGraw

SVES

19

24

22:15

Tyler

Nelson

K-School

20

38

27:25

Tyrell

Walkus

G-School

21

11

29:38

Mason

Griffiths

FRES

BANTAM GIRLS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

33

13:52

Talia

Child

FRES

2

64

14:11

Jorja

Laughlin

AJEE

3

25

15:21

Edie

McCulley

FRES

4

37

15:49

Aaliyah

Stewart

EVES

5

38

15:58

Kalyn

Loeffler

AJEE

6

36

16:43

Brooklynn

Watson

AJEE

7

19

16:45

Randi-Lynn

Scow

AJEE

8

10

17:14

Kezra

Nelson

AJEE

9

8

17:50

Linden

Chateauvert

AJEE

10

21

17:55

Teagan

Williams

AJEE

11

30

18:40

Ariane

Bullock

ABES

12

23

20:20

Sandra

Cook

ABES

13

27

20:40

Jorja

Plautz

FRES

14

31

23:45

Kristin

Powl

K-School

BANTAM BOYS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

15

12:14

William

Grant

SES

2

11

12:26

Kai

Verbrugge

SES

3

51

12:37

Vincent

Sandoval

SES

4

27

12:54

Gregory

Walkus

G-School

5

16

13:42

Kale

Hunt

FRES

6

2

15:12

Zacharia

Prescott

AJEE

7

12

16:13

Dominik

Mountain-George

G-School

8

73

18:11

Tye

Morash

K-School

9

70

20:17

Wyatt

Pottage

AJEE

10

28

20:49

Noah

Chapman

ABES

11

4

22:49

Caleb

Mckenzie

SVES

OPEN GIRLS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

36

14:01

Ashley

Privatt

FRES teacher

2

39

14:52

Danielle

Wadhams-Mountain

NISS

3

14

14:56

Summer

Lambert

NISS

4

19

15:50

Nikayla

Foster

NISS

5

24

16:10

Mia

McCormick

NISS

6

27

16:34

Paige

Greer

NISS

7

38

16:35

Oceana

Douglas

NISS

8

5

18:01

Lily

Vanderheide

NISS

9

35

18:41

Bailey

Penney

PHSS

10

41

20:05

Sharon

Prevost

NISS

11

11

20:08

Alandra

MacGregor

NISS

12

30

20:43

Jordan

Laughlin

NISS

13

16

20:58

Merissa

Walkus

NISS

OPEN BOYS

Placement

Pinnie #

Time

First Name

Last Name

School

1

21

11:58

Avery

Smithson

NISS